Call us: 0801022328 | 038420313 | 020 8133 8059
Email Us: [email protected]

Education Visa Thailand

Education Visa Thailand – Study Thai

Student visa Thailand people of  almost every nationality can apply for a one-year Non-Immigrant Education visa.The “ED” Visa  short for ( education visa) is your entry visa if you plan to stay in Thailand for the purpose of study. If you are tired of frequent border runs to Cambodia or Laos this visa allows you to stay in Thailand for up to 90 days then you must report to local immigration. If you would like to stay in Thailand & study Thai  then this is the visa for you, & you can live in Thailand legally. We have many Thai  professional language schools in Pattaya & Bangkok , we can help you process your education visa in Thailand contact us today.

How to Qualify for a Education Visa ?

All nationalities qualify for an education visa in Thailand except the following: India, China, Bangladesh,Sri Lanka,Iran & eastern countries must apply in their countries of origin,  what are you waiting for call 0801022328 to see if you qualify for an education visa in Thailand.

Education Visa Thailand

Note: Except for during your first extensions, immigration police may reportedly “check” your language skills from time to time when extending your visa every 90 days; so enrolling for a Thai course just for the sake of getting an ED visa, but then not to attend class, is not really a recommendable option. It is recommended you do study you may attend immigration & they may assess your Thai language from time to time. Every person between the ages of 12-99 is eligible for an ED-Visa and it is granted to every individual who complies with the requirements of attending the relevant classes.

 

We can also offer assistance with the following other Thai visas :

Contact Us Today To Find If You Qualify For An ED Visa ?

Contact our Pattaya office we will advise you on all the education visa requirements today.